Nawara Residence

93 Avenue Fattouma Bourguiba, Tunis, Tunisia - Near popular attractions
10/10 · 1 review

4.1 km from sports attractions such as the Essaada Palace, Nawara Residence Tunis hotel features 9 rooms with pool views. Guests will enjoy Wi-Fi throughout the property and a heated pool on site.

Location

Located a 10-minute drive from the Cisterns of La Malga, this bed & breakfast is 25 minutes' walk from the Soukra Park. Lili Land Amusement Park, 4 km away, is definitely a must-see for family tourists in Tunis. The Nawara Residence is also 15 minutes by car from the Central Market of La Marsa. Ain Zaghouane bus stop is 650 metres from this non-smoking hotel and 12 km from is enough to get to Tunis Marine train station.

Food & Drinks

The property offers daily continental breakfast. Guests may find the bakery Patisserie Saveur magenta a 13-minute walk away.

Leisure & Activities

Nawara Residence hotel offers such leisure options as a sauna and spa therapy.

Why choose Nawara Residence Tunis

Select room
  • Infinity pool with stunning views

  • Heated pools for year-round comfort

  • On-site tennis court available

  • Luxurious flat-screen TVs in rooms

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

General
  • Wi-Fi
1/20

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

Property services

  • Safe deposit box

In the rooms

  • Mini-bar
  • Sitting area
  • Dining table

In the bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV

Important information

Check-in:
from 08:00 until 23:30
Check-out:
from 08:00 until 11:00

When are you staying?

From USD 183 per night
Check-in 3 Jul 2026
Check-out 4 Jul 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Nawara Residence Tunis

Location of Nawara Residence Tunis

93 Avenue Fattouma Bourguiba, Tunis, Tunisia

 -  Near popular attractions
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Nawara Residence Tunis

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Tunis

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    When are you staying?
    From USD 183 per night
    Check-in 3 Jul 2026
    Check-out 4 Jul 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    3 Jul 2026
    4 Jul 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Nawara Residence
    Check-in:
    from 08:00 until 23:30
    Check-out:
    from 08:00 until 11:00